Head Office

Print

Head Office, Dehradun [ HO ]

Name
Designation
Contact Number
Anand Vardhan, IAS
Chairman  
S.P. Subudhi,  IFS
Member Secretary 0135-2658086
S.S. Pal Chief Environment Officer 8755185107
Chandan Singh Rawat Chief Environment Officer 9412056733
P.K. Joshi Environment Engineer 9412085472
Dr. Ankur Kansal Environment Engineer 9412992375
Sompal Singh Environment Engineer 9412084871
Rajendra Singh Asst. Scientific Officer 9412383118
Anurag Negi Asst. Environment Engineer 9897074903
Sanjay Dimri Asst. Scientific Officer 9837301912
Kulbeer Singh Negi Pradhan Sahayak 9411767128
Rikheshwar Prasad Senior Assistant 9411363692
Rajesh Kumar 
Junior Assistant 9411110858
Pradeep Chauhan Junior Lab Assistant 8410558241
Surendra Gusain
Driver 9411170189
Ummed Singh Cahuhan Peon 9719724256
Manoj Sharma (Cont) Driver 9997719257
Nikhil Rangarh (NICSI) System Software Support , Level 2 9891825686
Arpna Ratnakar Junior Research Fellow 8795470989
Chanchal Junior Research Fellow 9411250409
Shikha Nishad Junior Research Fellow 6393479862
Littla Mittal Junior Research Fellow 7014609695
BMW Inventory
Nitin Joshi Junior Research Fellow 9013582174
Deepak Gupta Junior Research Fellow 8800282830
ENVIS PROJECT
Niharika Dimri Information Officer 9411189390
Rachna Nautiyal IT Officer
8077684877
OUTSOURCE
Vinay Mohan Uniyal Accountant
Jaideep Patwal Assistant Accountant  8954006777
Pooja Padiyar Data Entry Operator 7895421909
Poonam Godiyal Data Entry Operator 8126203159
Deepak Negi Data Entry Operator 9761574785
Aarchana Negi Stenographer 7895028375
Kailash Singh
Peon 9927076747
Anil Dhyani Peon 9897674392
Ramesh Driver 7037548593
Chandra Shekher Nainwal Driver 9410557166
NMCG Project  
Damini Rana Junior Research Fellow  9458380554
Neeraj Kathait Junior Research Fellow   8192853103
Pramod Bhandari Junior Lab Assistant 9675045263
Aarti Rawat Junior Lab Assistant 9639520981
Shweta Shukla Junior Lab Assistant 9634120217
Ganga Rawat Junior Lab Assistant 8077649771
Neelam Badoni Junior Lab Assistant 9997002910
Madan Bhandari  Field Attendant 8077747089
Vinay Field Attendant  
Deepak Field Attendant  
Santosh Field Attendant  
NCAP Project
Tarangini Junior Research Fellow 9897868589

 

9675045263